How to Watch the Lollapalooza Live Stream

See Death Cab For Cutie, The Strokes, and more from your couch

August 1, 2019
Categories: 

You don’t have to be in Chicago to enjoy Lollapalooza this year. The festival has teamed with YouTube to bring you 70 performances from Grant Park, all from the comfort of your couch.

Kicking off Thursday August 1st, Lollapalooza will webcast performances from Death Cab For Cutie, The Strokes, Lil Wayne, twenty one pilots, Tame Impala, and many more.

In addition to sets from the best in Alternative, Hip Hop, and Pop, YouTube Originals will provide backstage moments and exclusives from artists around the performances.

Some headliners are absent from the webcast, including Ariana Grande and Childish Gambino, but there is plenty of amazing music to fill your weekend.

There will be three channels dedicated to Lollapalooza through Sunday. You can find them below along with the schedule for each day.

CHANNEL 1

THURSDAY

·   7-8pm: Fitz & The Tantrums

·   8-9pm: Hozier

·   9-10:30pm: The Chainsmokers

FRIDAY

·   2-3pm: The Nude Party

·   3-3:45pm: Normani

·   5-6pm: IDLES

·   6:45-7:45pm: 21 Savage

·   8:45-10:15pm: Tame Impala

SATURDAY

·   2-2:45pm: The Band Camino

·   2:45-3:45pm: Mondo Cozmo

·   3:45-4:20pm: Men I Trust

·   4:20-5pm: Jade Bird

·   5-6pm: 6LACK

·   6-6:45pm: Gary Clark Jr.

·   6:45-7:45pm: Lil Wayne

·   8:45-10:15pm: twenty one pilots

SUNDAY

·   2-2:40pm: slenderbodies

·   2:45-3:30pm: Gunna

·   4:35-5:35pm: The Revivalists

·   5:35-6:35pm: Share Van Etten

·   6:35-7:35pm: Kacey Musgraves

·  7:35-8:35pm: Slash feat. Miles Kennedy

CHANNEL 2

THURSDAY

·   6:30-7pm: Lennon Stella

·   7:15-8pm: Deorro

·   8-9:15pm: Rüfüs Du Sol

·   9:15-10:30pm: The Strokes

FRIDAY

·   2-2:45pm: SHAED

·   2:45-3:45pm: Conan Gray

·   3:45-4:15pm: half•alive

·   4:15-5:15pm: Sigrid

·   5:15-6pm: HONNE

·   6-6:45pm: Rich the Kid

·   6:45-7:45pm: King Princess

·   8:45-9:15pm: FKJ

·   9:15-10:15pm: Death Cab for Cutie

SATURDAY

·   2-2:45pm: Omar Apollo

·   2:50-3:30pm: Alec Benjamin

·   3:30-4:30pm: Bad Suns

·   4:30-5:15pm: Pink Seat$

·   5:15-6pm: Chelsea Cutler

·   6-6:45pm: Whethan

·   6:45-7:45pm: Bring me the Horizon

·   7:45-8:45pm: Judah & The Lion

SUNDAY

·   2:50-3:30pm: G Flip

·   4:30-5:15pm: Masego

·   5:15-6:15pm: Louis The Child

·   8-8:45pm: Mitski

·  8:45-10pm: Flume

CHANNEL 3

FRIDAY

·   2-2:45pm: CRAY

·   3-4pm: Ghostemane

·   4-4:45pm: Yultron

·   4:45-5:45pm: CloZee

·   5:45-6:45pm: Party Favor

·   6:45-8pm: Gud Vibrations vs Slugz Music

·   8-9pm: Snails

·  9-10:15pm: Alesso

SATURDAY

·   2-2:30pm: WAVEDASH

·   2:30-3:15pm: Diablo

·   3:15-4pm: WHIPPED CREAM

·   4-5pm: Jonas Blue

·   5-6pm: Loud Luxury

·   6-7pm: Elephante

·   7:15-8:15pm: Gryffin

·   8:30-9pm: RL Grime

·   9-10pm: Madeon

SUNDAY

·   2-2:45pm: GG MAGREE

·   3:15-4pm: Opiuo

·   5-6pm: Boombox Cartel

·   6-7pm: Diesel / Shaquille O’Neal

·   7-8pm: Manic Focus

·   8-9pm: San Holo